POP d Questions~~~

BTW....

If you find the images are interesting enough for you to drop a msg to my messenger, and i didnt reply, which means i'm not at the desk (sorry..) , pls leave me your name and contact via phne,mail,fb,ms or any other media, and i'll hit you back..

Kalau lah korg rase gamba2 kt sini ckop best untuk membuatkan korg nk bermsg ngn aku kt mesengger ini, dan aku plak x reply2, yang menunjukkan aku tidak berada berdekatan laptop ini (maapkan aku), sila lah tinggal kan name dan cemane aku nk kontek balik, phne ke.. mail ke.. facebook ke.. ape2 la.. hihi..

enjoy!!!!! :) thanx for dropping by..

KL + friends = Nissin di866

Beberapa hari lalu kluar bersama rakan2.. mission: getting a new flash gun!! yeay!!!! huhu.. so, jalan2 KL, snap la beberapa keping gamba.. huhu..

"we're tourist.. KL is fun fun~"

Jalan lime minit, and sy sudah dehidrasi!!!!! we r hot!

so, this is the new Nissin Di866.. gewd gun, easy to handle, and pure fun.. the lcd screen is in colour and auto rotation.. means if you are taking a picture in potrait, and the flash is mounted on camera, the screen will automatically rotate itself.. I have used sb900 (nikon) previously on my d90 (yang dah hilang tu :'( ...) and none of canon flash gun can compete to it (in my opininon lah).. so, as a canonian now, I say, this is the gun to compete with the sb900! bring it on.. haha

Just few snap.. bermain bersame flash.. baru lah katekan.. hahaha..

and below, are captured by my friend.. trying multiple off camera technique.. more of his picture can be view in his blog (tapi da lame x hapdet..) and facebook..>>>
http://www.facebook.com/edimccrappy?ref=ts#!/album.php?aid=216480&id=611335498


Khair & Nurul engagement


Weekend lalu (10th April2010) I have the honor to shoot one of my close friend's (shuk/joe) sister's engagement.. had good time.. and meal! started out rainy in the morning and getting better in the noon.. however, unluckily for me, there was no blue skies as i had wish for after the rain.. just plain white! heh.. ok.. i'll stop mumbling and let the picts tell the stories..

Let us be grateful to people who make us happy, they are the charming gardeners who make our souls blossom. ~Marcel Proust




May your engagement be the beginning of a lifetime filled with special love & happiness.

True love stories never have endings. ~Richard Bach




Maternity POP~

Baru pulang dr Jaybee.. hehe.. spent a great weekend with Marliza and Daud (kakak and abang ipar) huhu.. she's in her 36th weeks and looks like going to deliver anytime soon!! haha.. but then, as ibu said,"itu baby Daud.." haha..

So, secara x sengaja, ku angkat kamera dan mereka berposing.. nice..

A great joy is coming!!!A grand adventure is about to begin.. :)

"A baby is something you carry inside you for nine months, in your arms for three years and in your heart till the day you die."
~ Mary Mason

Getting active?

Yerla! a dear friend ask me to keep updating this blog, tatau pn sape akan bace.. so, bebel je la sesorg.. huhu.. dah xde kawan kot..


Is there anything in the world is for free?? hehe.. plenty! if u know what, when, and where to search those free stuffs!!
hmm.. just another edited pictures of friends while we were in Pariangan, Indonesia. THIS IS AN EDITED PHOTO! terjumpe while cleaning my laptop drives..

OK, next mission, i will try some home creative shoots (since ade kat rumah, tanam anggur). but, that is after balik dari Johor melawat kakanda Marliza Radzi yg sarat mengandung sempena bday die baru2 ni.. :)
There was an error in this gadget

L.I.F.E. as it is..

PEOPLE | WEDDING | EVENT | ART | TRAVEL
LIFE PHOTOGRAPHY